Wednesday evening handicap series 2017

The following notices and instructions cover all MYC Club Racing in 2017 including this series.

Current standings

Wednesday Eve Series Results as of 21:28 on June 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 05/04 12/04 19/04 26/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 07/06 14/06 22/06 Total Nett
1st Lucy II Solo 3861 Peter Halligan 1153 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 43.0 8.0
2nd Alanah Enterprise 21439 David Cane 1116 (5.0) 4.0 OOD (7.0) (25.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 90.0 18.0
3rd Teragram Merlin Rocket 1288 Nick Armfield 1060 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 132.0 25.0
4th Black Pig Enterprise 22526 Robin Broomfield 1116 2.0 (6.0) 4.9 OOD (25.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 98.9 25.9
5th Over Trick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1153 6.0 (9.0 RET) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 121.0 30.0
6th Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1153 (9.0) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 5.6 OOD (25.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 7.0 144.6 35.6
7th Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1060 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 6.2 OOD 4.0 (8.0) (25.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 112.2 36.2
8th The Grand Sophie Enterprise 22484 John Forbes 1116 8.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 DNS 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 139.0 44.0
9th Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1088 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 7.5 OOD 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 177.5 52.5
10th Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1060 3.3 OOD 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 191.6 66.6
11th Isabel Solo 4393 John Metzner 1153 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 4.0 193.8 68.8
12th Minnie Too Enterprise 18237 Alan Jales 1116 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 DNC 6.8 OOD 8.0 25.0 DNC 208.8 83.8
13th Fizz Laser 113339 Alastair Banks 1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 231.0 106.0
14th La Volente Merlin Rocket 1596 Sel Shah 1060 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 254.0 129.0
15th Solace Solo 4683 Rob Brooks 1153 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 264.0 139.0
16th Obsession National 12 1339 Nick John 1145 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 265.0 140.0
17th Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 265.0 140.0
18th Great Harry Enterprise 19492 Andy Banks 1116 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 RET 25.0 DNC 274.0 149.0
19th Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1116 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 277.0 152.0
20th Almaviva Enterprise 22622 Brian Cheetham 1116 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 RET 285.0 160.0
21st Elanor II Merlin Rocket 556 Nick John 1060 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 285.0 160.0
22nd Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 286.0 161.0
23rd Top-R Topper 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 11.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 286.0 161.0
24th Santana LASER RADIAL 27099 Jim Houston 1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 287.0 162.0

07/06 - 07/06 at 19:15

Race Officer: Alan Jales & Geoff Moss & John Kemp
Bosun: Denis Lockwood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s)C(s)x4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F0-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 David Cane 1116 1:20:03 3 1:11:44 1.0
2 Lucy II Solo 3861 Peter Halligan 1153 1:23:33 3 1:12:28 2.0
3 Teragram Merlin Rocket 1288 Nick Armfield 1060 1:18:27 3 1:14:01 3.0
4 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1060 OOD     3.3
5 Black Pig Enterprise 22526 Robin Broomfield 1116 1:41:27 3 1:30:54 4.0
6 Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1088 1:14:03 2 1:42:05 5.0
7 Minnie Too Enterprise 18237 Alan Jales 1116 OOD     6.8
8 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1153 RET     8.0
8 The Grand Sophie Enterprise 22484 John Forbes 1116 DNS     8.0